Because of The Walking Dead (TV Series)'s diverse and large cast and crew, many films and other television shows have had cast and crew crossovers in them.

Since films are generally large productions, but small compared to television shows, two members of the cast and/or crew are considered significant enough to warrant a crossover. However, for television shows, due to the magnitude of production and significant number of guest actors for many shows, crossovers are only significant if they include three more members from the cast and crew of The Walking Dead/Fear The Walking Dead.

Films

Year Film Cast Involved Crew Involved
1994 Tt0111161
The Shawshank Redemption
1994 Tt0109127
Angels in the Outfield
  • David Jobe - Foley mixer
  • Kyle Cooper - Title designer
1999 Tt0120689
The Green Mile
2006 Tt0453467
Deja Vu
  • Gregory Nicotero - Special makeup effects artist
  • Howard Berger - Special makeup effects artist
  • Jake Garber - Special makeup effects artist
  • Andy Schoneberg - Special makeup effects artist
  • Garrett Immel - Special makeup effects crew
  • Alex Diaz - Special makeup effects crew
  • Richard Blake Wester - Set dresser
  • Glenn Brown - First camera assistant
  • Peter Rotter - Orchestra contractor
  • Danny Cosmo - Stunt double
  • Jennifer Badger - Stunts
  • Jeff Galpin - Stunts
2006 Tt0425094
Heavens Fall
2006 The Celestine Prophecy
The Celestine Prophecy
2007 Tt0473308
Waitress
2007 Tt0884328
The Mist
  • Frank Darabont - Screenplay, producer
  • Denise Huth - Co-producer
  • Rohn Schmidt - Director of photography
  • Hunter M. Via - Editor
  • Gregory Melton - Production design
  • Alex Hajdu - Art direction
  • Jaremy Aiello - Sculptor
  • Kevin Wasner - Sculptor
  • Howard Berger - Creature designer and makeup effects
  • Gregory Nicotero - Creature designer and makeup effects
  • Gino Crognale - Special makeup effects artist
  • Jake Garber - Special makeup effects artist
  • Andy Schoneberg - Makeup effects sculptor
  • Joe Giles - Mold maker
  • Grady Holder - Mold maker
  • Michael Broom - Creature designer
  • Derek Krout - Foam technician
  • K.C. Colwell - First assistant director
  • Gregg Barbanell - Foley artist
  • Dominique Decaudain - Foley artist
  • Joe Giles - Creature effects crew
  • Carey Jones - Lab technician
  • Darrell Pritchett - Special effects coordinator
  • Casey Pritchett - Special effects technician
  • Bill Gierhart - Steadicam operator
  • Richard Cantu - Camera operator
  • Lisa Mae Fincannon - Casting
  • Jess Clark - Assistant
  • Constantine Nasr - Documentary filmmaker
  • Steven Ritzi - Stunt coordinator
  • Danny Cosmo - Stunt double
  • Kevin Beard - Stunts
2007 Tt0373883
Halloween
  • Alexander T. Carey - Production assistant
2007 MV5BMTAwNDEyODU1MjheQTJeQWpwZ15BbWU2MDc3NDQwNw@@. V1 SY317 CR0,0,214,317 AL
Into the Wild
2007 MV5BMjA5Njk3MjM4OV5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwMTc5MTE1MQ@@. V1 SY317 CR0,0,214,317 AL
No Country for Old Men
  • David Jobe - Foley mixer
  • Kyle Cooper - Title designer
2008 Tt0837796
House
2009 Tt1148204
Orphan
  • David Johnson - Screenplay
  • Ryan Robertson - Visual effects producer/Main title producer
  • Jessica Drake - Dialect coach
2009 Tt1230414
It's Complicated
  • K.C. Colwell - First assistant director
  • Peter Rotter - Music contractor
2010 Tt0985694
Machete
  • Matthew McGinn - Second camera assistant
  • Russell Towery - Stunt coordinator
  • John Cann - Stunts
  • Steven Ritzi - Stunts
  • Ross Morgan Ruben - Stunt double
2010 Tt0477080
Unstoppable
2010 Blood Done Sign My Name
Blood Done Sign My Name
  • Craig Fincannon - Casting Director
  • Lisa Mae Fincannon - Casting Director
  • Henri Wilkinson - Orchestrator
  • Gregg Barbanell - Foley artist
  • David Jobe - Foley mixer
  • Anne Marie Feldman - Payroll accountant
  • Bob Fisher - Stuntman
  • Greg Wattkis - Stuntman
2010 MV5BMTgwNTY1MjIzMF5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwMjE3NTUwMw@@. V1 SY317 CR1,0,214,317 AL
Book of Eli
  • Gary Whitta - Writer
  • Laura Sevier - Rights and script clearance
  • Kim Ronstadt - Post-production assistant
  • Kyle Cooper - Title sequence: executive producer
  • Gregory Nicotero - Key special makeup effects
  • Howard Berger - Special makeup effects
  • Will Martin - Greensman
  • Derek Krout - Art department
  • Carey Jones - Art department
  • Andy Schoneberg - Sculptor
  • Kevin Wasner - Sculptor
  • Garrett Immel - Sculptor
  • Bill Johnson - Props, burnt bodies and animals
  • Grady Holder - Prosthetic dentures
  • Laurence Chavez - Stunts
2011 Tt0409847
Cowboys & Aliens
  • Peter Rotter - Orchestra contractor
  • Joe Dunckley - Props
2012 Tt1212450
Lawless
  • Tina Marie Sauls - Office production assistant
  • Laura Sevier - Clearances
  • Ray Myers - Basecamp gaffer
  • Matthew McGinn - Second camera assistant
  • Glenn Ortman - Electrician
  • Steve Sudge - Rigging electric best boy
  • Jeff C. Sutton - Additional electrician
  • Kai Thorup - Assisant location manager
  • Tom Tresemer - Set production assistant
  • Bill Johnson - Fake bodies
  • Robbie Martin - Set painter
  • Toby Sells - Makeup artist
  • Konrad Lewis - Set dresser
  • Taraja Ramsess - Set dresser
  • Nichole Wleklinski - Set dresser
  • Melanie Mascioli - Set costumer
  • Javed Noorullah - Gang boss
  • Elisa R. Richards - Costume ager/dyer
  • Keith Hudson - Costume ager/dyer
  • Omar Foster - Art department production assistant
  • Nick Nelson - Scenic artist
  • Joe O'Shea - Construction medic
  • Don Holloway - Lead greensman
  • Scanlan Backus - Special effects technician
  • Dennis G. Carter - Transportation captain
  • Keith N. Collis - Transportation coordinator
  • David Carlton White - Driver
  • Bubba Thrift - Driver
  • Daniel La Fave - Driver
  • William W. Brown III - Driver
  • Brian Gonsalves - Assistant production coordinator
  • Patrick D. Fields - Grip
  • Allen Christopher Robinson - Grip
  • John D. Bert - Key craft services
  • Blake H. Hughes - Assistant craft services
  • Greg Tresan - Animal wrangler
  • Carol Lane Tresan - Animal wrangler
  • Philippe Gallichet - Chef
  • Reece Fleetwood - Stunt utility
  • Brent Bernhard - Stunt double
  • Dale Cannon - Stunt double
2012 MV5BMTk4MDQ1NzE3N15BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwMjA0MDkzNw@@. V1 SX214 AL
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World
  • Laura Sevier - Clearance
  • Edward Trybek - Music consultant
  • Matt Zell - Visual effects compositor
2013 Pawn Shop Chronicles
Pawn Shop Chronicles
2015 Straight Outta Compton
Straight Outta Compton
  • Bartek Swiatek - Sound mixer - second unit
  • Kieran Gallagher - Stunts
  • Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
  • Zedric Harris - Stunt double / Stunts
  • Nito Larioza - Stunt performer
  • Simon Rhee - Stunts
  • Nico Woulard - Stunts
  • Jay Sheveck - Scorpio head technician
  • Chris Gray - Extras casting
  • Kenya Ware - Costume buyer / Costumer
  • Peter Rotter - Music contractor: songs
  • Kit Conners - Set production assistant: additional photography
2016 Triple 9
Triple 9
  • Atticus Ross - Composer
  • Craig Fincannon - Casting director
  • Lisa Mae Fincannon - Casting director
  • Ashley Burn - Contact lens technician
  • Brent Conley - Special makeup effects artist
  • Bill Johnson - Special makeup effects designer
  • Donna Martin - Makeup artist
  • Bryan Reynolds - 3rd makeup artist
  • Matthew Silva - Special makeup effects artist
  • Tiffony Simpson - Hair stylist
  • Denise Tunnell - Makeup artist
  • Robert S. Hoffman - Second assistant director: second unit
  • Craig Gilmore - Storyboard artist
  • Shawn M. Gray - Property master: second unit
  • Kelly Garrett Green - Art department assistant
  • Eliot Levin - Assistant property master
  • John Moredock - Assistant art director
  • Michael Sabo - Property master
  • Jason Vigdor - Set dresser
  • Gazal Tabrizipour - Contact lens technician: special effects makeup
  • Denny Ainsworth - Precision driver / Stunt driver
  • Laurence Chavez - Utility stunts
  • Keith Davis - Stunts
  • Nick DeKay - Stunt double / Stunt driver
  • Mitchell Gunter - Precision driver
  • Duke Jackson - Utility stunts
  • Reggie Jackson - Precision driver / Stunt double
  • Karin Justman - Utility stunts
  • David Paul Lord - Stunt driver
  • T. Ryan Mooney - Stunts
  • Christopher Padilla - Stunt double
  • Sarah Reagin - Stunt driver
  • Bayland Rippenkroeger - Stunt double
  • John Ross - Stunt performer
  • Ayami Sakaeda - Utility stunts
  • Timothy Scott - Stunt driver
  • Thom Williams - Stunt driver
  • Monica Barronton - Digital utility
  • Warren Brace - A camera 2nd AC
  • Cristen Clark - Set lighting technician
  • Vincent Gandolfi - Grip
  • Humphrey Jarrod - Rigging key grip
  • Alexander A. Joseph - Remote camera technician: scorpio head
  • Jon Lindsay - First assistant camera: "a" camera
  • Jim McKinney - Camera operator - additional
  • Trisha Solyn - Addl loader
  • Rebecca Ulmo - Second assistant camera: day player
  • Janella Bersabal - Extras casting
  • Kimberly Wistedt - Casting associate
  • Daniel La Fave - Production driver
  • Thomas Van Schaick - Transportation co-captain
  • Travell Blake - Assistant location manager / Key assistant location manager
  • Bobby Burks - Set medic: second unit
  • Larry Gilbert - Police security
  • Kevin Jacobs - On-set production assistant
  • Andrew C. Kirk - Second unit location manager
  • Dustin Maeno - Craft service
  • David Benjamin McClone - Key craft services
  • Taylor McPherson - Production assistant
  • Nathaniel Patterson IV - On-set production assistant
  • Michael C. Smith - Police coordinator
  • Greg Tresan - Animal coordinator
  • Eric Williams - Set production assistant

TV Shows

Year Series Cast Involved Crew Involved

1993-2001

600full-walker,-texas-ranger-poster
Walker, Texas Ranger
  • Kenneth Young - Sound editor
  • Deron Street - Assistant sound editor
  • Eric Gotthelf - Adr mixer
  • Jeff Galpin - Stunts
2002-2008 Wire-poster
The Wire
  • Daniel Attias - Director
  • Ernest Dickerson - Director
  • Seith Mann - Director
  • Clark Johnson - Director
  • Leslie Jacobowitz - Post-production supervisor
  • Amy Barnes - Office production assistant
  • Shanalyna C. Palmer - Set production assistant
  • Dona Adrian Gibson - Costume supervisor
  • Michael Sabo - Property master
  • Philippe Gallichet - Caterer
  • Tommy Huston - Assistant caterer
  • Tim McAdams - Voice over
  • Jennifer Badger - Stunts
2003- MV5BMTk4OTIyNzA5NF5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwODQxMTE1OQ@@. V1 SY317 CR1,0,214,317 AL
Arrested Development
  • Robert Bramwell - Editor
  • Hunter M. Via - Additional editor
  • Oskar von Unge - ADR recordist
  • Monty L. Simons - Stunt supervisor
  • Garrett Hammond - Stunts

2004-2010

Tt0411008
Lost
  • Daniel Attias - Director
  • Jessica Drake - Dialect coach
  • Shawn M. Gray - Property master
  • Anne Marie Feldman - Payroll accountant
  • Matthew Goodwin - Production assistant
  • Rick Sickler - First assistant director
  • Marc Meyer - Sound effects editor
  • Nito Larioza - Stunt double
2006-2008 Tt0805663
Jericho
  • Seith Mann - Director
  • Sharon Bialy - Caster
  • Sherry Thomas - Caster
  • Robert Maxfield - Boom operator
  • Eroc Moralls - Digital composer
  • Garrett Hammond - Utility stunts
2006-2013 Dexter TV
Dexter
2008-2014 SOA
Sons of Anarchy
2013 MV5BMTk1OTQyMDM5Nl5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwMDEwMDQyMDE@. V1 SY317 CR11,0,214,317 AL
Mob City
  • Frank Darabont - Creator / writer
  • David Leslie Johnson - Writer
  • Guy Ferland - Director
  • K.C. Colwell - First assistant director
  • Gregory Melton - Production designer
  • Vanessa Trego - Production assistant
  • Jessica Drake - Dialect coach
  • Kyle Cooper - Title sequence design director
  • Gregory W. Smith - A cam / steadicam operator
  • David Tattersall - Cinematographer
  • Rohn Schmidt - Cinematographer
  • Scott Garfield - Still photographer
  • Richard Mall - Key grip
  • Alex Hajdu - Art director
  • Brandon Gonzales - Matte painter
  • Whitman Lindstrom - Matte painter
  • Yvonne Mejia - Matte painter
  • Gregg Barbanell - Foley artist
  • Alex Ullrich - Foley artist
  • Stacey Michaels - Foley mixer
  • Jason Korber - Digital supervisor
  • Josh Bryson - Digital compositor
  • Diego Galtieri - Digital compositor
  • Jeff Deflorio - Digital compositor
  • Jon Rhinehardt - Digital compositor
  • Greg Cheng - Digital compositor
  • Josh Robertson - Digital compositor
  • Dylen Velasquez - Digital compositor
  • Hunter M. Via - Editor
  • Nathan Gunn - Editor
  • Jason Sperling - Visual effects supervisor
  • Gary Romey - Visual effects coordinator
  • Valeri Pfahning - Visual effects
  • Jon Rosenthal - Visual effects artist
  • Jordan Hansen - Visual effects artist
  • Brent A. Steinberg - Visual effects artist
  • Subodh Singh - Visual effects artist
  • Daniel Kumiega - Visual effects artist
  • Alena Cochran - Visual effects artist
  • Matt Zell - Visual effects artist
  • Mehul Desai - Visual effects artist
  • Sean Gagnon - Visual effects artist
  • Devin Schwyhart - Visual effects editor
  • Lou Thomas - Supervising dialogue editor
  • Jerry Ross - Supervising sound editor
  • Joseph Tsai - Sound editor
  • Phil Barrie - Sound effects editor
  • Jason King - Sound effects editor
  • Bartek Swiatek - Sound mixer
  • Max Conklin - ADR recordist
  • Justin Kaupp - ADR recordist
  • Jason Oliver - ADR mixer
  • Matt Vowles - M&E re-recording mixer
  • Peter Rotter - Music contractor
  • Monty L. Simons - Stunts

2013-2015

UTD
Under the Dome
  • Ernest Dickerson - Director
  • Sharon Bialy - Casting Director
  • Sherry Thomas - Casting Director
  • Craig Fincannon - Casting
  • Lisa Mae Fincannon - Casting
  • Jen Ingulli - Casting
  • Russell Scott - Casting associate
  • Colt Logan - Boom operator
  • Walter Newman - Supervising sound editor
  • Deron Street - First assistant sound editor
  • Damon Cohoon - Assistant sound editor
  • Steffan Falesitch - Dialogue editor
  • Gregg Barbanell - Foley artist
  • Alex Ullrich - Foley artist
  • Stacey Michaels - Foley mixer
  • Danny Reeves - ADR recordist
  • Greg Crawford - ADR mixer
  • Jason Oliver - ADR mixer
  • Jonathan Jory - ADR mixer
  • Matthew Austin Murray - Stunts
  • Trent Brya - Stunts
  • Andy Rusk - Stunts
  • Jeremy Conner - Stunts
  • Haley Nott - Stunts
  • Vanessa Motta - Stunt double
  • Max Calder - Stunt double
  • Stephen Conroy - Stunt double
  • Maya Santandrea - Stunt double
  • Greg Wattkis - Stunt double
  • Cal Johnson - Stunt double
  • Troy Faruk - Stunt double
  • Jessica Merideth - Stunt double
  • Sarah Reagin - Stunt double
  • Danya Bateman - Stunt double
  • John Gilbert - Stunt double
  • Marcelle Coletti - Stunt double
  • Alan D'Antoni - Stunt double
  • Jason Charles Hill - Stunt double
  • Ben Jensen - Stunt driver / utility stunts / key stunt rigger
2013- MV5BMjI2NjkxMjYwM15BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwNzc4MTE5MDE@. V1 SX214 AL
House of Cards
  • Dimitri Molimis - First assistant accountant
  • Dona Adrian Gibson - Costumer
  • Shunika Terry - Key hair stylist
  • Ashley Burn - Contact lens technician
  • Sidney Wolinsky - Editor
  • Greg Crawford - ADR mixer
2013- MV5BMjA1ODMzNDM5Ml5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTgwNDU0NjQ5MTE@. V1 SY317 CR0,0,214,317 AL
Orange Is the New Black

2013-2016

Banshee
Banshee
  • Rich Sickler - First assistant director
  • Bryan Reynolds - Makeup artist
  • Jonah Levy - Special makeup effects artist
  • Michael Gowen - Assistant art director
  • Shawn M. Gray - First assistant props
  • Michael Sabo - Property master
  • Amy Tipton - Art department coordinator
  • D. Tobias Denney - Assistant property master
  • Jeremy A. Gibbs - Propmaker
  • Ron Licari - Armorer
  • Pamela Kahn - Foley artist
  • Roni Pillischer - ADR recordist
  • Oskar von Unge - ADR recordist
  • Jonathan Jory - ADR mixer
  • Greg Crawford - ADR mixer
  • Colin Feist - Compositor
  • Francesco Panzieri - Digital compositor
  • Jennifer Badger - Stunt double
  • Nick DeKay - Stunt performer
  • Daniel Brule - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Dale Cannon - Stunts
  • Elizabeth Davidovich - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Shauna Galligan - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Efka Kvaraciejus - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Anderson Martin - Stunts
  • Matthew Austin Murray - Stunts
  • Mandy James Morgan - Stunt double
  • Jasi Cotton Lanier - Stunt double
  • Haley Nott - Stunts
  • Marc Scizak - Stunt double
  • Eric Stratemeier - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Cal Johnson - Stunt performer
  • Guy Fernandez - Stunt double
  • Paul Lacovara - Stunt double
  • John Casino - Stunt performer
  • Thomas Joseph Culler - Stunts
  • Kieran Gallagher - Stunt performer
  • Dante Ha - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Marian Green - Stunt performer
  • Alan D'Antoni - Stunts
  • Crystal Hooks - Stunt double
  • John Gilbert - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Richard Marrero - Stunts
  • Jared Losano - Stunt performer
  • Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom - Stunts
  • Christopher Padilla - Stunt performer
  • Stephen Conroy - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Daniel Hargrave - Stunt performer / Stunt double
  • Niko Nedyalkov - Stunts
  • Reece Fleetwood - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Ross Morgan Ruben - Stunts
  • Ben Jensen - Stunt performer

2016-

Outcast
Outcast
  • Robert Kirkman - Creator / Writer
  • Tricia Brock - Director
  • Julius Ramsay - Director
  • David Alpert - Executive producer
  • Atticus Ross - Composer
  • David Tattersall - Director of photography
  • Wendy O'Brien - Casting director
  • Toby Sells - Prosthetics lifecasting
  • Greg Crawford - ADR mixer
  • Duke Jackson - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Emily Brobst - Stunts
  • Marque Ohmes - Stunts
  • JoJo Lambert - Stunt double
  • Nikki Tomlinson - Stunt double
  • Casey Ann Zeller - Stunt double
  • Greg Dela Riva - Stunts
  • Bob Fisher - Stunts
  • Daniel Hargrave - Stunts / Stunt double
  • Scott Hunter - Stunt double
  • Jennifer Badger - Stunts fire safety
  • Johnny Cooper - Stunts
  • Elizabeth Davidovich - Stunt double
  • Shauna Galligan - Stunts
  • Monty Simons - Stunts
  • Stephen Thompson - Gaffer
  • Chris Jones - A camera / Steadicam operator
  • David Tattersall - Director of photography
  • Wendy O'Brien - Casting director
  • Tiffany Verch - Additional set costumer
  • Shiran Amir - Assistant editor
  • Kathy M. Berry - Location manager
  • Thomas Golubic - Music supervisor
  • Michelle Johnson - Music coordinator
  • Garrett McElver - Assistant music coordinator
  • Yvette Metoyer - Music coordinator
  • Greg Tresan - Animal coordinator
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.